List of members of the Scientific Council

Full name

Position, academic degree and rank

1

Ayashev Onalbay Ayashevich

Chairman of the Scientific Council, rector, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

2

Isabek Barshagul Kashkinkyzy

Deputy Chairman of the Scientific Council, I vice rector, vice rector for study, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Associate Professor

3

Begaliyeva Rauan Narmahankyzy

Secretary of the Scientific Council, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

4

Nurlibekova Alima Baltabayevna

Vice-rector on scientific work, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

5

Ayapov Akim Serikbayuly

Head of the maintenance department

6

Zhumabayev Miktibek Zhandarbekuly

Director of the Scientific School of Mathematics and Natural sciences, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor

7

Nurpeisov Nariman Jumashuly

Director of the   higher School of Philology, Candidate of Philology 

8

Saparbayev Bakhit Koishibayevich

Director of Humanitarian and Sociological higher School, Doctor of Historical Sciences

9

Tanirbergenov Medeu Zhumataiuly

Director of the  of Creativity and New technologies higher School, Doctor of Pedagogical sciences, Professor

10

Arzimbetova Sholpan Zhaksilikkyzy

Head of employment and career guidance,  Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Docent

11

Dosbaganbetova Alyena Torebekovna

Director of the center of increase and qualification of commercialization

12

Abishova Roza Zhanysbekovna

Head of Certification and Accreditation, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Docent

13

Meldesheva Aigul Seidullakizy

Head of administrative and human resources

14

Nakhanov Kuanishbek Sabyrbekuly

Head of Improving sports skills Department, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Docent

15

Saparbayeva Karligash Zhilkibayevna

Head of Educational Department, Candidate of Philological Sciences

16

Sartayeva Halima Mamadjanovna

Head of office registrar and managements of distance learning, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Docent

17

Koblanov Zhanpeis Nurmaganbetuly

Head of upbringing department, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

18

Smanov Ileskhan Smanuly

Head of of correspondence department, Doctor of Pedagogical sciences, Professor

19

Turbekova Ulbala Uisbekovna

The chief accountant

20

Atygayev Risaldy

Head of the youth policy

21

Tleukeyeva Roza Amirovna

Head of the Library

22

Baibatshayeva Aidaikizy Yerkinbekkizy

Head of the Professional training and Fine arts Department, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

     23

Baigutova Dinara Nyshankizy

Head of the Department of Linguistics, Candidate of Philological Sciences, Docent

24

Berdaliyev Daulet Turdaliyevich

Head of the Physics and Mathematics Department, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

25

Mamyt Amangeldy Altibayuli

Head of the Pedagogy and Methods of primary education Department, Candidate of Philological Sciences

26

Madibekova Galiya Mutaliyevna

Head of the Chemistry Department, Candidate of Chemical Sciences, Docent

27

Orazbayeva Elmira Beisenbayevna

Head of department of Methods of Primary education

28

Abubakirov Sagyngaly Sandibayuly

Docent of Kazakh and world history department, Candidate of Historical Sciences

29

Dmitryuk Natalya Vasilyevna

Professor of the Department of Linguistics, Doctor of Philological Sciences

30

Dosbenbetova Anar Shaimakhankizy

Professor of  Department of Pedagogy, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences

31

Omir Azamat

Students rector, 2 year student of natural-science and mathematical highest

32

Ainabek Aidana

4 year student of Philology higher school